Record Details, Bantam "C", 2015-2016 (Owen Sound Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Rink Staff Report
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Game Export for Referee's
Registration
Registration - Paying by E-transfer
City of Owen Sound Non-Resident Information
Financial Assistance
Fun Skate Registration
OWHA Information
OWHA Handbook
2023-2024 OWHL Rules & Regulations
Volunteer Resources
Coaches
Coaches Resources
Coaching Application
Trainers
Trainer Resources
Injury Report Form
Team Managers
Manager Handbook
Unused Ice Slots
Weather Conditions
Parents/Players
Hockey Equipment Fitting Video
Respect in Sport for Parents
Sponsors
Resources
Manual of Operations
Executive Meetings
Tryouts 2024/2025
Schedule
Bantam "C" Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Bantam "C"
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
19
10
8
1
45
33
10
5
4
1
18
13
9
5
4
0
27
20
Tournament
11
1
8
2
8
26
6
0
5
1
4
17
5
1
3
1
4
9
Playoff
3
1
2
0
3
4
2
1
1
0
3
1
1
0
1
0
0
3
Exhibition
1
0
1
0
2
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
12
Overall
34
12
19
3
58
75
18
6
10
2
25
31
16
6
9
1
33
44
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Kincardine HL
3
2
0
1
5
2
2
1
0
1
3
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
West Grey C
3
0
3
0
1
6
2
0
2
0
1
5
1
0
1
0
0
1
Mt. Forest C
2
0
2
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
5
Mt. Forest HL
2
2
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Saugeen Shores C
2
0
2
0
0
11
1
0
1
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
5
South Bruce HL
2
2
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
TCDMHA C
2
0
2
0
1
8
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
1
5
TCDMHA HL
2
2
0
0
18
1
1
1
0
0
8
0
1
1
0
0
10
1
TCDMHA Rebels
2
0
2
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
0
3
Walkerton C
2
2
0
0
9
2
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Cambridge Roadrunners B
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
East Lambton
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Etobicoke Dolphins B
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kincardine Kinucks HL
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
Lucknow/Wingham
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Mount Forest Rams
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
North Bay
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Peewee A
1
0
1
0
2
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
12
South Bruce
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
St. Thomas Panthers
1
0
1
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
4
Sudbury Lady Wolves B
1
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Walkerton Capitals
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
JMRRC-East 2
8
5
3
0
18
6
8
5
3
0
18
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Harriston & Minto CC
4
0
4
0
4
12
3
0
3
0
1
8
1
0
1
0
3
4
JMRRC-West 1
4
0
3
1
3
20
3
0
2
1
1
8
1
0
1
0
2
12
Chatsworth Arena
2
1
1
0
11
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
11
6
Chris Gibson RC
2
0
2
0
0
8
1
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
4
Mount Forest Sports
2
1
1
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
4
5
North Huron Westcast CC
2
1
1
0
2
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
1
0
0
1
0
Bayshore CC
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Chatsworth CC
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Davidson Centre
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Mount Forest & District SC
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Normanby Arena
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Southampton
1
0
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
5
Teeswater Arena
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
Teeswater Culross CC
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
Walkerton
1
1
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
2