Organization Calendar (Owen Sound Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 12, 2020-Jan 25, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 12Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18
Atom HL - Orillia Tournament
Novice C
11:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
Novice LL
11:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Atom B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
4:45 PM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Bantam B
6:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Atom HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Initiation
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Bantam B
8:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Bantam BB
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B & Atom HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee B & Bantam B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice C & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Initiation & Novice C
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Powerskating for Novice
Atom B
1:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Atom HL
1:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL
Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Peewee B
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Bantam BB
3:45 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Peewee B - Sweetheart Tournament
Atom B - Sweetheart Tournament
Novice LL - Sweetheart Tournament
Bantam BB
1:00 PM
@ Huron Heat
Atom B
1:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Atom HL
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
Peewee B
3:45 PM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Atom HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B & Atom HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee B & Bantam B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
10:00 AM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Peewee B
1:00 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno
Erin Centre 2000
Atom B
4:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Novice C
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Clearview Ice Cats
Tony Rose MSC (Orangeville) B
Bantam B
8:15 PM
vs. Collingwood
Bantam BB
8:30 PM
vs. Caledon
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom B
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom HL
12:15 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzards HL
Peewee B
1:30 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Tony Rose MSC (Orangeville) B
Bantam B
6:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Atom B
7:30 PM
@ North York Storm
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Jim Gardhouse Chrysler
Shannon Deckers of Remax
Fox Chrysler
Tamming Law
Shannon Deckers of ReMax
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from owensoundgirlshockey.com on Friday, January 17, 2020 at 7:49 AM