Schedule & Results (Owen Sound Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Executive Meetings
Contact Us
Games Centre
Rink Staff Report
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Game Export for Referee's
Registration
Registration - Paying by E-transfer
City of Owen Sound Non-Resident Information
Financial Assistance
OWHA Information
OWHA Handbook
2023-2024 OWHL Rules & Regulations
Volunteer Resources
Photos
2019 Christmas Parade
Coaches
Coaching Application
Unused Ice Slots
Weather Conditions
Parents/Players
Sponsors
Tournament
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
471 Games
All Scheduled Games
471 Games
Unreported Games
30 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
466 games
All Opponents
466 games
Ancaster Avalanche
2 games
Ayr Rockets
14 games
Barrie Sharks
5 games
Belmont Blazers
1 game
Brampton Canadettes
2 games
Brantford Ice Cats
2 games
Brock Jr Badgers
1 game
Burlington Barracudas
2 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
11 games
Central Perth Predators
3 games
Central York Panthers
2 games
Clarington Flames A
1 game
Clarington Flames AA
1 game
Clarington Flames
1 game
Collingwood
5 games
Cornwall Typhoons
1 game
Durham West Lightning
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
1 game
Flamborough Flames
1 game
Grand River Mustangs #8406
1 game
Grand River Mustangs
19 games
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
7 games
Guelph #1 Jr. Gryphons
1 game
Guelph #2 Jr. Gryphons
2 games
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
10 games
Hamilton
1 game
Huron Heat
15 games
Huron Sabres
1 game
Huron-Bruce 86ers C
2 games
Huron-Bruce 86ers
8 games
Kemptville storm
1 game
Kincardine C
1 game
Kincardine HL 1
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks C
18 games
Kincardine Kinucks HL
7 games
Kincardine Kinucks HL2
3 games
Kincardine Kinucks
3 games
Kingston Ice Wolves
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
12 games
Lambeth Lancers
2 games
Lambton Attack
2 games
Leaside Wildcats Maroon
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
2 games
Lindsay Lynx
1 game
Littleton 14ers
1 game
London Devilettes
10 games
Lucan Irish
1 game
Markdale Shooting Stars
1 game
Markham-Stouffville Stars
1 game
Mississauga Chiefs
3 games
Mississauga Hurricanes
1 game
Mississauga navy
1 game
Mount Forest Rams
10 games
Mount Forest
2 games
Mt. Forest Rams C
11 games
Mt. Forest Rams HL
3 games
Mt. Forest Rams HL1
5 games
Mt. Forest Rams HL2
7 games
Napanee Crunch
1 game
Nepean Wildcats
1 game
North Bay Jr. Lakers
1 game
North Halton Twisters
2 games
North Halton
1 game
Oakville Hornets
4 games
Orangeville Tigers
4 games
Oshawa Lady Generals
1 game
Otonabee Wolverines
1 game
Ottawa Ice
1 game
Owen Sound Blue Ice Hawks Black
1 game
Peterborough Ice Kats
2 games
Peterborough wild Kats
1 game
Pittsburgh Penguins Attanucci
1 game
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
6 games
Saugeen Shores Storm C
18 games
Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
8 games
Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
6 games
Saugeen Shores Storm HL3
7 games
Saugeen Shores Storm
9 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
6 games
Scarborough Sharks
1 game
South Bruce Blades
6 games
South Huron Sabres
5 games
St. Catherines Jr. Badjers
1 game
St. Catherines
1 game
St. Mary's Rock
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
1 game
Stratford Aces
9 games
TBD
2 games
TCDMHA Rebels
12 games
TCDMHA
1 game
Tillsonburg lightening
1 game
Tillsonburg lightning
2 games
Tiverton Thunder
1 game
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3772
1 game
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3775
2 games
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
5 games
Twin Centre Hericanes
2 games
Upper Maitland Mustangs C
18 games
Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
5 games
Upper Maitland Mustangs
2 games
Walkerton Capitals C
4 games
Walkerton Capitals HL
6 games
Walkerton Capitals
16 games
Waterloo Ravens
15 games
Whitby Wolves
5 games
Wilmot Wolverines
7 games
Woodstock Wildcats
1 game
Woolwich Wild
15 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
471 games
All Venues
471 games
Home Venues
Albert McCormick Arena
5 games
Alder Street RC
7 games
Bayshore CC
22 games
Bostwick CC
2 games
Buffalo State University Ice Arena
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
3 games
Campus Ice Centre
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports
6 games
Civic Centre Arena (Woodstock)
1 game
Civic Centre Arena
2 games
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
2 games
Dundalk & District CC
12 games
Earl Nichols Arena
3 games
East Elgin CC
2 games
East Elgin Community Complex
1 game
Glen Abbey Community Centre (Green)
2 games
Harriston & Minto CC
3 games
Hespeler Memrial
5 games
Iceland (Mississauga) - Pad 3
1 game
Iceland (Mississauga) - Pad 4
2 games
IPSC Pad 2
1 game
IPSC Pad 3
1 game
IPSC Pad 6
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre (pad 1)
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
3 games
JMRRC-East 2
126 games
JMRRC-West 1
27 games
London Sports Park
3 games
Lucknow Arena
7 games
McKinney Centre (pad 2)
1 game
McKinney Centre
3 games
Moses Springer Arena
1 game
New Tecumseth RC
5 games
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink 1
4 games
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (Mackay Insurance Pad)
2 games
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre
1 game
RIM Park
5 games
Ripley
11 games
Sixteen Mile SC (Oakille) - pad 1
1 game
Sixteen Mile SC (Oakille) - pad 4
1 game
Sixteen Mile SC (Oakille) pad 1
1 game
Southampton Coliseum
3 games
Teen Ranch
1 game
Tiverton Sports Arena
4 games
Vipond Brooklin Memorial Arena
1 game
Vipond Pad 1
1 game
Wellington & District Community Centre (Lehigh Arena)
1 game
Western Fair SC - Tony’s Rink
3 games
Woodstock District CC (Woodstock) - Green
2 games
Woodstock District CC
1 game
Away Venues
Allman Memorial Arena
2 games
Argyle Arena
2 games
Belmont Community Centre
1 game
Blyth & District CC
4 games
Buffalo RiverWorks
2 games
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa)
1 game
Canlan - Oshawa
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports (Oshawa) pad 1
1 game
Centre Wellington CS
9 games
Century Gardens Arena
1 game
Clinton Arena
2 games
Collingwood (Eddie Bush) Arena
1 game
Davidson Centre
10 games
Durham CC
1 game
Earl Nichols Arena (London)
1 game
East Bayfield Arena
1 game
Elora Arena
1 game
Frankford Arena (Dr McMullen Centre)
1 game
Frankford Arena
1 game
Glen Abbey RC
1 game
Grand River Arena
1 game
Howick Community Cen
2 games
Iceland (Mississauga) - Pad 2
1 game
Iceland
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre (pad 4)
1 game
Keady Arena
2 games
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
1 game
Lloyd Wilson Community Centre
1 game
Markdale
3 games
Mildmay Carrick RC
2 games
Mold-Masters Sportsplex
2 games
Mount Forest & District SC
2 games
Mount Forest Sports
10 games
Normanby Arena
2 games
North Dumfries CC
6 games
Norwich Arena
1 game
P & H Centre
2 games
Port Elgin - The Plex
2 games
Port Elgin Plex
9 games
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (Wally Dever Pad)
1 game
River Oaks Community Centre (pad B)
1 game
Seaforth CC
1 game
Sixteen Mile SC
1 game
South Huron RC
1 game
Southampton
7 games
Sportsworld
3 games
Steve Kerr Complex
4 games
Tara CC
5 games
Teeswater Arena
3 games
Teeswater Culross CC
3 games
Tiverton Arena
2 games
Tony Rose MSC
1 game
University of Guelph
2 games
Walkerton CC
4 games
Walkerton
5 games
Wallace
5 games
Wayne Gretzky SC
1 game
Wellington & District Community Centre (Pad 1)
1 game
West End RC - Pad 2
2 games
Western Fair SC - Collins Rink (London)
2 games
Western Fair Sports Centre
1 game
Wilmot RC
3 games
Wingham
2 games
Woolwich MC - McLeod Pad
2 games
Woolwich Township Arena
5 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-24
Current Season
2023-24
Other Seasons
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
18 games
Oct 2023
43 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
75 games
Dec 2023
8 tournaments
73 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
89 games
Feb 2024
6 tournaments
92 games
Mar 2024
10 tournaments
80 games
Apr 2024
8 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Fri 01
1:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 C
@ Lambeth Lancers
1
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:45 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Huron-Bruce 86ers
U15SB14
JMRRC-East 2
2-2
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
Orangeville Tigers 5th Annual March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
Orangeville Tigers 5th Annual March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville
Game Details
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs
2
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Mississauga navy
Alder Street RC
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Sportsworld
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Home Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm C
U13A57
Bayshore CC
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
1
Alder Street RC
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
U15SB15
JMRRC-East 2
1-3
W
Game Details
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Lloyd Wilson Community Centre
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Ayr Rockets
JMRRC-East 2
3-1
L
Game Details
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 C
@ Stratford Aces
3
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm
JMRRC-East 2
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Kemptville storm
2
Alder Street RC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington CS
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Stratford Aces
Allman Memorial Arena
5-2
W
Game Details
Sun 03
7:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs
4
Campus Ice Centre
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Leaside Wildcats Maroon
Teen Ranch
6-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Waterloo Ravens
3
Alder Street RC
4-4
Game Details
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Lambeth Lancers
5
Campus Ice Centre
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southampton Coliseum
9-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Huron Heat
JMRRC-East 2
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Peterborough wild Kats
Alder Street RC
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Ayr Rockets
4
Alder Street RC
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine C
JMRRC-West 1
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Grand River Mustangs
Bayshore CC
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Huron Heat
JMRRC-West 1
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Woolwich Wild
Woolwich MC - McLeod Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Port Elgin - The Plex
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Markdale
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ Tiverton Thunder
Tiverton Sports Arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Huron Heat
Seaforth CC
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Woolwich Wild
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:45 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
JMRRC-East 2
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:15 AM
Home Game
U9 C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U9FA36
Bayshore CC
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Huron Heat
Blyth & District CC
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
U9FC24
JMRRC-East 2
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
U9FB02
JMRRC-East 2
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Home Game
U9 C
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL1
U9FA39
JMRRC-East 2
2-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Kincardine Kinucks HL
U9FB05
JMRRC-East 2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
JMRRC-East 2
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U22 A (8798)
St. Paddy's Showdown (Alliston)
Alliston ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:45 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Arena
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
9:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
vs Barrie Sharks
1
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 C
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL1
U9FA41
Mount Forest Sports
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Away Game
U11 HL
@ Huron-Bruce 86ers C
U11SA08
Wingham
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
@ Mount Forest
2
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 A
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
U9FB29
Davidson Centre
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
@ Barrie Sharks
3
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
vs Mount Forest
4
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:30 AM
Away Game
U9 C
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
U9FA43
Davidson Centre
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
vs TBD
FIN
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 HL- BLACK
@ Saugeen Shores Storm HL3
U9FC29
Port Elgin Plex
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Game
U13 C - BLUE
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Keady Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 BB
Girls Buffalo River Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C - BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
Game Details
Fri 22
7:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB
@ Clarington Flames A
Buffalo RiverWorks
Game Details
Fri 22
4:50 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB
@ Clarington Flames AA
Buffalo RiverWorks
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
4
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Mt. Forest Rams C
G5
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs TCDMHA Rebels
G6
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL2
G13
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:05 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
G14
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:15 AM
Away Exhibition
U13 A
@ Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL
G18
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 BB
vs Whitby Wolves
Buffalo State University Ice Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 C
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
1
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
G24
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
G26
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 A
vs Stratford Aces
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 C
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL1
2
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Home Game
U11 HL
vs South Bruce Blades
U11SA19
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Kincardine Kinucks HL
G30
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
8:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL3
G36
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 C
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads
G39
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Walkerton Capitals HL
42
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
50
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ Huron-Bruce 86ers
U15SB07
Wingham
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 A
vs Brampton Canadettes
JMRRC-East 2
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
55th Annual Brampton Canadattes Easter Tournament
Brampton
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 A
vs Walkerton Capitals
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs TBD
JMRRC-East 2