Schedule & Results (Owen Sound Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 19 20192:45 PMBantam BWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-East 2
Oct 19 20197:30 PMBantam BBWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
AC25Oct 20 201912:00 PMAtom CKincardine Kinucks CBayshore CC
Oct 20 20193:45 PMAtom BGuelph Jr. GryphonsWest End RC - Pad 1
Oct 21 20197:30 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsJMRRC-West 1
Oct 24 20197:00 PMBantam BCollingwood Beaver Valley CC
Pad 2Oct 25 201910:30 AMPeewee BTemiskaming ShoresNew Tecumseth RC
Pad 2Oct 25 20192:30 PMPeewee BCollingwood LightningNew Tecumseth RC
Pad 1Oct 26 201910:00 AMPeewee BBrock BadgersCentre Ice Sportsplex
1Oct 25 20191:00 PMAtom BMount Forest RamsCentre Ice Sportsplex (pad 1)
2Oct 25 20195:30 PMAtom BLindsay LynxCentre Ice Sportsplex (pad 2)
3Oct 26 20191:00 PMAtom BNorth Halton TwistersCentre Ice Sportsplex (pad 1)
1Oct 25 201911:30 AMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersNottawasaga Inn
2Oct 25 20193:30 PMBantam BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsNew Tecumseth RC
3Oct 26 20194:00 PMBantam BBClearview Ice CatsThornton CC
2nd vs 3rdOct 27 201910:45 AMBantam BB2nd vs 3rdNottawasaga Inn
1st vs 4thOct 27 20194:30 PMBantam BB1st vs 4thNottawasaga Inn
Oct 27 201911:00 AMBantam BBarrie SharksJMRRC-West 1
AC28Oct 27 20192:00 PMAtom CKincardine Kinucks CTiverton Arena
AC30Nov 02 201910:00 AMAtom CCentral Perth Predators CElma-Logan Arena
Nov 02 201912:30 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Memrial
Nov 03 201912:15 PMAtom BKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Nov 03 20194:00 PMBantam BBAyr RocketsJMRRC-West 1
Nov 08 20198:15 PMBantam BWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-East 2
Nov 09 20192:00 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington CS
Nov 09 20192:30 PMPeewee BWilmot WolverinesJMRRC-East 2
Nov 09 20196:00 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsArthur Arena
Nov 10 201911:00 AMPeewee BWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Nov 10 201911:00 AMBantam BBCaledon JMRRC-West 1
Nov 10 201912:15 PMBantam BCollingwood JMRRC-West 1
AC33Nov 10 20193:00 PMAtom CSaugeen Shores Storm CJMRRC-East 2
Nov 10 20194:00 PMBantam BCaledon JMRRC-East 2
Nov 15 20196:00 PMNovice CNovice LLJMRRC-East 2
Nov 16 20191:30 PMAtom BWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-East 2
Nov 16 20192:30 PMPeewee BWoolwich WildJMRRC-East 2
Nov 16 20193:25 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL2Port Elgin Plex
Nov 16 20193:25 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm CPort Elgin Plex
AC34Nov 16 20194:15 PMAtom CKincardine Kinucks CDavidson Centre
Nov 17 201912:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersJMRRC-East 2
AC35Nov 17 20191:30 PMAtom CCentral Perth Predators CJMRRC-East 2
Nov 17 20192:30 PMAtom BWoolwich WildWoolwich Township Arena
Nov 17 20192:45 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm HL2JMRRC-East 2
Nov 17 20192:45 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm CJMRRC-East 2
Nov 17 20195:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersJMRRC-East 2
Nov 19 20197:30 PMPeewee BMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District SC
Nov 20 20198:00 PMBantam BSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Nov 23 201911:00 AMAtom BAyr RocketsNorth Dumfries CC
Nov 23 201912:00 PMNovice CWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Nov 23 20191:00 PMPeewee BAyr RocketsNorth Dumfries CC
Nov 23 20193:30 PMAtom BWilmot WolverinesWilmot RC
Nov 24 201910:15 AMAtom BCambridge RoadrunnersCambridge Sports Park
Nov 24 201911:00 AMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm HL1JMRRC-West 1
Nov 24 201912:00 PMBantam BBarrie SharksJMRRC-West 1
Nov 24 20194:30 PMPeewee BTwin Centre HericanesWellesley Arena
Nov 28 20198:00 PMBantam BCollingwood Beaver Valley CC
Nov 30 201912:30 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL1JMRRC-East 2
Dec 01 20191:25 PMNovice CTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC-East 2
Dec 01 20193:15 PMPeewee BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC
Dec 01 20196:00 PMBantam BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC
Dec 07 20191:30 PMAtom BWaterloo RavensJMRRC-East 2
Dec 07 20192:30 PMPeewee BTwin Centre HericanesJMRRC-East 2
Dec 07 20192:45 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsJMRRC-West 1
Dec 07 20193:25 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL1Port Elgin Plex
AC41Dec 08 201912:00 PMAtom CSaugeen Shores Storm CBayshore CC
Dec 08 20196:00 PMBantam BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC
Dec 08 20197:00 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington CS
Dec 09 20197:15 PMAtom BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC
Dec 10 20196:00 PMNovice CTCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
Dec 13 20196:00 PMNovice LLNovice CJMRRC-East 2
Dec 13 20197:00 PMPeewee BWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-East 2
Dec 13 20198:15 PMBantam BSaugeen Shores StormJMRRC-East 2
Dec 14 201912:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld
Dec 14 20191:45 PMNovice CKincardine Kinucks HLJMRRC-East 2
Dec 14 20191:45 PMNovice LLKincardine Kinucks CJMRRC-East 2
Dec 14 20192:45 PMAtom BKitchener Lady RangersJMRRC-East 2
Dec 14 20195:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady RangersSportsworld
Dec 14 20196:30 PMPeewee BWoolwich WildWoolwich Township Arena
Dec 15 201911:00 AMNovice LLTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC-West 1
Dec 15 201911:00 AMNovice CWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-West 1
Dec 15 201912:00 PMAtom BWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Dec 15 201912:15 PMBantam BOrillia HawksJMRRC-West 1
AC46Dec 15 20193:00 PMAtom CKincardine Kinucks CJMRRC-East 2
Dec 15 20193:30 PMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesWellesley Arena
Dec 15 20194:00 PMBantam BOrillia HawksJMRRC-East 2
Dec 15 20195:30 PMPeewee BAyr RocketsNorth Dumfries CC
Dec 15 20197:00 PMBantam BBGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington CS
Dec 21 20191:00 PMBantam BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsExhibition Park Arena
AC48Dec 21 20191:15 PMAtom CSaugeen Shores Storm CPort Elgin Plex
Dec 21 20191:30 PMPeewee BKitchener Lady RangersJMRRC-East 2
Dec 21 20192:00 PMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
Dec 21 20192:15 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm CPort Elgin Plex
Dec 21 20192:15 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm HL2Port Elgin Plex
Dec 21 20192:30 PMBantam BSaugeen Shores StormJMRRC-East 2
Dec 21 20197:00 PMBantam BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsVictoria Road RC
AC49Dec 22 20192:45 PMAtom CTCDMHA Rebels CJMRRC-East 2
Dec 22 20193:00 PMPeewee BKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Dec 22 20194:00 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm CJMRRC-East 2
Dec 22 20194:00 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm CJMRRC-East 2
Dec 22 20194:45 PMBantam BBMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District SC
Dec 27 20197:00 PMPeewee BMount Forest RamsBayshore CC
AC50Dec 28 201910:00 AMAtom CCentral Perth Predators CElma-Logan Arena
Dec 28 20192:00 PMBantam BOrillia HawksBrian Orser Arena (Twin Lakes Arena)
Dec 29 20193:00 PMBantam BCollingwood JMRRC-West 1
Dec 29 20194:15 PMBantam BBGuelph Jr. GryphonsJMRRC-West 1
Jan 04 20202:30 PMPeewee BTwin Centre HericanesJMRRC-East 2
Jan 05 202011:00 AMNovice CKincardine Kinucks CDavidson Centre
Jan 05 202011:00 AMNovice LLKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
AC52Jan 05 202012:00 PMAtom CCentral Perth Predators CBayshore CC
Jan 05 202012:15 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersJMRRC-West 1
Jan 05 20203:00 PMPeewee BKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Jan 05 20204:00 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersJMRRC-East 2
Jan 07 20206:00 PMNovice LLTCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
Jan 08 20206:40 PMAtom BMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District SC
Jan 10 20205:45 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm HL1Port Elgin Plex
Jan 11 202012:30 PMNovice CKincardine Kinucks CJMRRC-East 2
Jan 11 202012:30 PMNovice LLKincardine Kinucks HLJMRRC-East 2
Jan 11 20201:30 PMAtom BMount Forest RamsJMRRC-East 2
Jan 11 20201:30 PMBantam BWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-West 1
Jan 11 20202:30 PMPeewee BWaterloo RavensJMRRC-East 2
Jan 11 20202:45 PMBantam BBWaterloo RavensJMRRC-West 1
Jan 12 202011:00 AMNovice CKincardine Kinucks CDavidson Centre
Jan 12 202011:00 AMNovice LLKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
Jan 12 20201:30 PMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesJMRRC-East 2
Jan 12 20204:45 PMBantam BBMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District SC
Jan 12 20206:00 PMBantam BWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC
AC56Jan 13 20207:00 PMAtom CTCDMHA Rebels CDesboro Arena
Jan 15 20208:00 PMBantam BSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Jan 18 20201:30 PMAtom BWilmot WolverinesJMRRC-East 2
Jan 18 20202:30 PMNovice LLKincardine Kinucks HLJMRRC-East 2
AC58Jan 18 20203:30 PMAtom CSaugeen Shores Storm CPort Elgin Plex
Jan 18 20203:45 PMBantam BBMount Forest RamsBayshore CC
Jan 19 20201:30 PMAtom BMount Forest RamsJMRRC-East 2
Jan 19 20203:45 PMPeewee BMount Forest RamsMount Forest & District SC
AC59Jan 25 20201:00 PMAtom CTCDMHA Rebels CDesboro Arena
Jan 25 20202:45 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL2JMRRC-East 2
Jan 26 202011:00 AMNovice LLKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
Feb 01 20201:30 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL2JMRRC-East 2
Feb 02 20203:00 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm CJMRRC-East 2
Feb 08 20201:30 PMNovice CWalkerton CapitalsJMRRC-East 2
Feb 09 20208:00 AMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL1Port Elgin Plex
Feb 11 20206:00 PMNovice CTCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
Feb 16 20209:00 AMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL2Port Elgin Plex
Feb 16 202012:00 PMNovice CSaugeen Shores Storm CPort Elgin Plex
Feb 29 20201:30 PMNovice LLSaugeen Shores Storm HL1JMRRC-East 2
Mar 01 202011:00 AMNovice CKincardine Kinucks CDavidson Centre
Mar 08 20201:30 PMNovice CTCDMHA RebelsJMRRC-East 2
Mar 14 202012:00 PMNovice CKincardine Kinucks CJMRRC-West 1
Mar 22 20203:15 PMNovice CWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
View AllOur Sponsors
Jim Gardhouse Chrysler
Shannon Deckers of Remax
Tamming Law
CSN Collision Centres - VR Owen Sound
Fox Chrysler
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Owen Sound Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Owen Sound Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from owensoundgirlshockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 12:07 PM