Record Details, Bantam B, 2019-20 (Owen Sound Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Rink Staff Report
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Game Export for Referee's
Registration
Registration - Paying by E-transfer
City of Owen Sound Non-Resident Information
Financial Assistance
Fun Skate Registration
OWHA Information
OWHA Handbook
2023-2024 OWHL Rules & Regulations
Volunteer Resources
Coaches
Coaches Resources
Coaching Application
Trainers
Trainer Resources
Injury Report Form
Team Managers
Manager Handbook
Unused Ice Slots
Weather Conditions
Parents/Players
Hockey Equipment Fitting Video
Respect in Sport for Parents
Sponsors
Resources
Manual of Operations
Executive Meetings
Tryouts 2024/2025
Schedule
Bantam B Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Home
Seasons
2019-20
Bantam B
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-20 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
23
3
19
1
8
80
11
1
10
0
3
41
12
2
9
1
5
39
Tournament
12
1
9
2
8
49
8
0
7
1
2
36
4
1
2
1
6
13
Playoff
8
2
5
1
7
19
3
0
3
0
2
10
5
2
2
1
5
9
Exhibition
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Overall
44
6
34
4
23
151
23
1
21
1
7
90
21
5
13
3
16
61
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Walkerton Capitals
11
0
10
1
2
53
6
0
6
0
0
25
5
0
4
1
2
28
Barrie Sharks
7
2
4
1
8
14
3
0
3
0
3
12
4
2
1
1
5
2
Saugeen Shores Storm
6
0
6
0
0
23
3
0
3
0
0
13
3
0
3
0
0
10
Collingwood
5
3
2
0
5
6
2
1
1
0
2
3
3
2
1
0
3
3
Orillia Hawks
4
0
4
0
0
15
2
0
2
0
0
10
2
0
2
0
0
5
Bluewater Hawks
2
0
2
0
1
6
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
Brantford Ice Cats
2
0
1
1
0
7
2
0
1
1
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
St. Thomas Panthers
2
1
1
0
3
5
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
1
0
0
2
1
Ancaster Avalanche
1
0
1
0
1
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
7
Caledon
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hamilton Hawks
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Ilderton Jets
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Woodstock Wildcats
1
0
1
0
0
7
1
0
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
JMRRC-East 2
7
1
6
0
2
27
7
1
6
0
2
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
JMRRC-West 1
7
0
7
0
3
23
7
0
7
0
3
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
Walkerton CC
5
0
4
1
2
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
4
1
2
28
Southampton Coliseum
3
0
3
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
0
0
10
Beaver Valley CC
2
2
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
3
1
Brian Orser Arena (Twin Lakes Arena)
2
0
2
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
5
East Bayfield Arena
2
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
1
Woodstock District Community Complex
2
1
1
0
2
8
1
0
1
0
0
7
1
1
0
0
2
1
Allandale Recreation Centre
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Allman Memorial Arena
1
0
1
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bayshore CC
1
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Central Park Arena
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Civic Centre
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dufferin Lions Arena
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gretzky Sports Complex
1
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Innisfil RC
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Lions Park Arena
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Norwich Arena
1
0
1
0
0
7
1
0
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Perth East Recreation Complex (Milverton)
1
0
1
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Dumfries Community Centre (St. George Arena)
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stratford RC - RBC
1
0
1
0
1
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
7
Woodstock Civic Center Arena
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3