Calendar (Owen Sound Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Rink Staff Report
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Game Export for Referee's
Registration
Registration - Paying by E-transfer
City of Owen Sound Non-Resident Information
Financial Assistance
OWHA Information
OWHA Handbook
2023-2024 OWHL Rules & Regulations
Volunteer Resources
Coaches
Coaches Resources
Coaching Application
Trainers
Trainer Resources
Injury Report Form
Team Managers
Manager Handbook
Unused Ice Slots
Weather Conditions
Parents/Players
Hockey Equipment Fitting Video
Respect in Sport for Parents
Sponsors
Resources
Manual of Operations
Executive Meetings
Home
Calendar
Sitemap
Calendar
Feb
Mar 2024
Nov 2023
Dec 2023
Jan 2024
Feb 2024
** Mar 2024 **
Apr 2024
May 2024
Jun 2024
Jul 2024
Aug 2024
Sep 2024
Apr
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
25
10
26
6
27
4
28
2
29
8
1
7
2
17
3
13
4
6
5
6
6
5
7
5
8
5
9
5
10
3
11
5
12
2
13
1
14
5
15
3
16
8
17
5
18
6
19
5
20
2
21
5
22
14
23
23
24
18
25
6
26
3
27
28
6
29
3
30
6
31
3
1
2
2
7
3
4
4
5
9
6
5
Filters
Choose Day
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
U9FB20
Davidson Centre
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
U13A55
JMRRC-East 2
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Mt. Forest Rams C
U13A56
JMRRC-East 2
0-7
W
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 A
@ Walkerton Capitals
P & H Centre
1-5
L
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 HL
Shared Practice with U9 C
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:30 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLUE
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Walkerton Capitals
JMRRC-East 2
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Wilmot RC
1-2
L
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Shared Practice with U13 C -BLACK
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Playdown Game
Tara CC
0-4
L
More Details
7:30 PM
9:30 PM
Event
OSGH Executive Meeting
Bayshore
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLUE
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLACK
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 HL
Shared Practice with U11 BB
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Saugeen Shores Storm
JMRRC-West 1
0-1
W
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLUE
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Saugeen Shores Storm C
U15SB16
JMRRC-East 2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Game
U22 A (8798)
vs Mount Forest Rams
Dundalk & District CC
Venue Info
10:15 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL3
U9FC18
Bayshore CC
7-6
L
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Ayr Rockets
North Dumfries CC
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Game
U13 C - BLUE
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U13A30
Steve Kerr Complex
2-3
L
Venue Info
2:15 PM
-4:15 PM
Practice
U9 HL- BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 A
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Iceland
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 C
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U9FA30
Wallace
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs TCDMHA Rebels
JMRRC-East 2
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ Mt. Forest Rams C
U13A58
Mount Forest Sports
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Stratford Aces
JMRRC-East 2
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
U15SB10
Tiverton Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Hespeler Memrial
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
U13A59
JMRRC-East 2
1-2
W
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Linked Game Cancelled
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL2
U9FC20
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads
U9FB04
JMRRC-East 2
10-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Game
U11 HL
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U11SA20
JMRRC-East 2
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U13A23
JMRRC-East 2
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
JMRRC-East 2
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington CS
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton CC
0-2
L
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Waterloo Ravens
JMRRC-West 1
1-2
W
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
U13 C - BLUE
@ U13 C -BLACK
U13A44
JMRRC-West 1
1-6
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLUE
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLACK
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
More Details
Feb 29-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 C
OSHAWA LADY GENERALS WINTER CLASSIC
Oshawa
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 HL
Shared Practice with U11 BB
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ Saugeen Shores Storm C
U15SB20
Southampton
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Waterloo Ravens
Albert McCormick Arena
1-1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
Bayshore CC
More Details
Feb 29-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 C
OSHAWA LADY GENERALS WINTER CLASSIC
Oshawa
Game Details
1:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 C
@ Lambeth Lancers
1
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa)
2-1
W
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLUE
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Huron-Bruce 86ers
U15SB14
JMRRC-East 2
2-2
More Details
Feb 29-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 C
OSHAWA LADY GENERALS WINTER CLASSIC
Oshawa
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
Orangeville Tigers 5th Annual March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
Orangeville Tigers 5th Annual March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs
2
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
0-8
W
Venue Info
10:15 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Mississauga navy
Alder Street RC
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 A
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Sportsworld
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm C
U13A57
Bayshore CC
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
1
Alder Street RC
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
U15SB15
JMRRC-East 2
1-3
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Lloyd Wilson Community Centre
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Ayr Rockets
JMRRC-East 2
3-1
L
Game Details
3:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 C
@ Stratford Aces
3
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm
JMRRC-East 2
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Kemptville storm
2
Alder Street RC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Grand River Mustangs
Centre Wellington CS
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Stratford Aces
Allman Memorial Arena
5-2
W
More Details
Feb 29-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 C
OSHAWA LADY GENERALS WINTER CLASSIC
Oshawa
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
Orangeville Tigers 5th Annual March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
Orangeville Tigers 5th Annual March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville
Game Details
7:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs
4
Campus Ice Centre
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Leaside Wildcats Maroon
Teen Ranch
6-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Waterloo Ravens
3
Alder Street RC
4-4
Game Details
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Lambeth Lancers
5
Campus Ice Centre
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Southampton Coliseum
9-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Huron Heat
JMRRC-East 2
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
JMRRC-East 2
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Peterborough wild Kats
Alder Street RC
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Ayr Rockets
4
Alder Street RC
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine C
JMRRC-West 1
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Grand River Mustangs
Bayshore CC
2-2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Huron Heat
JMRRC-West 1
1-3
W
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Shared Practice with U11 HL
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Woolwich Wild
Woolwich MC - McLeod Pad
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLUE
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLACK
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Port Elgin - The Plex
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Markdale
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ Tiverton Thunder
Tiverton Sports Arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Huron Heat
Seaforth CC
2-4
L
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 HL
Shared Practice with U11 BB
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Woolwich Wild
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLUE
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Home Game
U15 C
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
JMRRC-East 2
4-1
L
Venue Info
10:15 AM
-11:15 AM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Home Game
U9 C
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
U9FA36
Bayshore CC
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Huron Heat
Blyth & District CC
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
U9FC24
JMRRC-East 2
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
U9FB02
JMRRC-East 2
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Game
U9 C
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL1
U9FA39
JMRRC-East 2
2-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Game
U9 HL- BLUE
vs Kincardine Kinucks HL
U9FB05
JMRRC-East 2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 A
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
JMRRC-East 2
4-1
L
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U22 A (8798)
St. Paddy's Showdown (Alliston)
Alliston ON
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Arena
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
vs Barrie Sharks
1
New Tecumseth RC
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U22 A (8798)
St. Paddy's Showdown (Alliston)
Alliston ON
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 C
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL1
U9FA41
Mount Forest Sports
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Game
U11 HL
@ Huron-Bruce 86ers C
U11SA08
Wingham
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
@ Mount Forest
2
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 A
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
U9FB29
Davidson Centre
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
@ Barrie Sharks
3
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
vs Mount Forest
4
New Tecumseth RC
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U22 A (8798)
St. Paddy's Showdown (Alliston)
Alliston ON
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Away Game
U9 C
@ Kincardine Kinucks C
U9FA43
Davidson Centre
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U22 A (8798)
vs TBD
FIN
New Tecumseth RC
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 HL- BLACK
@ Saugeen Shores Storm HL3
U9FC29
Port Elgin Plex
2-5
L
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U13 C - BLUE
Shared Practice with U13 C -BLACK
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLUE
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLACK
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
U13 C - BLUE
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Keady Arena
4-1
W
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 BB
Girls Buffalo River Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C - BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
Game Details
7:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB
@ Clarington Flames A
Buffalo RiverWorks
1-3
L
Game Details
4:50 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB
@ Clarington Flames AA
Buffalo RiverWorks
1-6
L
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 HL- BLACK
Shared Practice with U9 HL- BLUE
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
4
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Mount Forest Rams
Lucknow Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Mt. Forest Rams C
G5
Lucknow Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs TCDMHA Rebels
G6
Ripley
1-1
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 BB
Girls Buffalo River Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C - BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs
Lucknow Arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL2
G13
Ripley
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
G14
Lucknow Arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Away Exhibition
U13 A
@ Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Mt. Forest Rams HL
G18
Lucknow Arena
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Oakville Hornets
Sixteen Mile SC
3-0
W
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 BB
vs Whitby Wolves
Buffalo State University Ice Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 C
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs C
1
Ripley
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
G24
Lucknow Arena
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine Kinucks
Lucknow Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine Kinucks C
G26
Lucknow Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 A
vs Stratford Aces
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 C
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL1
2
Ripley
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home Game
U11 HL
vs South Bruce Blades
U11SA19
JMRRC-East 2
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Kincardine Kinucks HL
G30
Lucknow Arena
1-1
Game Details
7:25 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 BB
vs Buffalo Jr Beauts Tier 2
Classic Rink
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Gateway Ice Centre
2-0
W
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 BB
Girls Buffalo River Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C - BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLACK
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 HL- BLUE
WOAA Year End Tournament
Ripley/Lucknow
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
vs Saugeen Shores Storm HL3
G36
Ripley
4-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 C
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads
G39
Lucknow Arena
1-10
W
Game Details
9:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11 BB
@ Buffalo Jr Beauts Tier 1
Buffalo State University Ice Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Oakville Hornets
Gateway Ice Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Walkerton Capitals HL
42
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Upper Maitland Mustangs C
G45
Lucknow Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 C - BLUE
vs Kincardine Kinucks HL
G47
Lucknow Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Lakeshore Lightning
Sixteen Mile SC
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLUE
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
50
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Game
U15 C
@ Huron-Bruce 86ers
U15SB07
Wingham
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 HL- BLACK
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
G52
Ripley
4-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 A
vs Brampton Canadettes
JMRRC-East 2
1-2
W
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 B
vs Collingwood
JMRRC-West 1
No events for Wed, Mar 27, 2024
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
55th Annual Brampton Canadattes Easter Tournament
Brampton
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 HL
Shared Practice with U11 BB
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 A
vs Walkerton Capitals
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
55th Annual Brampton Canadattes Easter Tournament
Brampton
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Burlington Barracudas
Paramount - Rink 4
Game Details
6:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Century Gardens Arena (Brampton) Pad 1
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
55th Annual Brampton Canadattes Easter Tournament
Brampton
Venue Info
10:15 AM
-11:15 AM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
11:15 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
U5-6-7 (2017-2019)
Practice
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Niagara Rapids
Chippawa Willoughby Memorial Arena
Game Details
2:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
@ London Devilettes
Cassie Campbell Pad B
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Grand River Mustangs
Sue Fennell
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
55th Annual Brampton Canadattes Easter Tournament
Brampton
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U13 C -BLACK
vs Huntsville
Century Gardens Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Niagara Rapids
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
3:30 PM
-4:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
Bayshore CC
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
Bayshore CC
No events for Wed, Apr 03, 2024
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
U11 HL
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
U15 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 BB
Practice
Bayshore CC
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U11 HL
WOAA Year End Tournament
Gorrie/Belmore
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U15 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Gorrie/Belmore
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U15 C
@ Huron Bruce 86ers
Howick Arena & CC
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 C
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Howick Arena & CC
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-West 1
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U11 HL
WOAA Year End Tournament
Gorrie/Belmore
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U15 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Gorrie/Belmore
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 A
vs Barrie Sharks
Bayshore CC
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 B
@ Collingwood
Central Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 C
@ Unknown
If need it
Howick Arena & CC
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U11 HL
WOAA Year End Tournament
Gorrie/Belmore
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
U15 C
WOAA Year End Tournament
Gorrie/Belmore
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U13 C -BLACK
vs Kincardine Kinucks
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 C
@ Unknown
Championship game
Howick Arena & CC
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 B
vs TBD
JMRRC-East 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 A
@ Stratford Aces
Stratford RC
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
U9 C
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
U13 A
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U13 C -BLACK
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 A
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 B
Practice
JMRRC-East 2
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U11 BB
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U15 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U18 B
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U9 C
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U11 BB
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U15 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U18 B
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U9 C
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U11 BB
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U15 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U18 B
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U9 C
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
Game Details
11:45 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Lambton Attack
1
Susan Fennell Arena (Brampton)
Game Details
3:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 C
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
2
Susan Fennell Arena (Brampton)
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U11 BB
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U13 C -BLACK
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U15 A
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U18 B
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U9 C
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
Game Details
11:45 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 C
vs Lambton Attack
3
Susan Fennell Arena (Brampton)
Game Details
3:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 C
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
4
Susan Fennell Arena (Brampton)
Types
Home Games
Away Games
Practices
Team Tournaments
Team Tournament Games
Other Events
Teams
Labels
×